Strictly
Series 7


Chris Hollins
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Alesha Bruno
1 2/8 26 Tango 6 - 7 7 6
30 Rumba 7 - 8 7 8
3 10/14 23 Quickstep 5 - 6 6 6
4 8/13 25 Salsa 5 - 6 7 7
5 =9/12 22 Jive 5 - 6 6 5
6 =7/11 28 American Smooth 7 - 7 7 7
7 8/10 29 Cha Cha Cha 7 - 8 7 7
8 3/9 34 Foxtrot 8 - 9 9 8
9 5/7 30 Paso Doble 6 - 8 9 7
10 =3/6 29 Viennese Waltz 7 - 8 7 7
11 2/5 34 Charleston 8 - 8 9 9
7 Viennese Waltz - - 7 - -
QF 3/4 41 Waltz 8 8 8 9 8
39 Samba 8 8 8 8 7
SF 3/3 38 Rumba 7 7 8 8 8
42 Argentine Tango 8 8 9 9 8
F 2/2 46 Foxtrot 9 9 9 10 9
44 Lindy Hop 8 9 9 9 9
50 Charleston 10 10 10 10 10
46 Show Dance 9 9 9 10 9

Chris also danced in the Christmas 2009, Christmas 2012 and
Christmas 2014 specials.


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each week, dance and pro

Click a week number to view the leaderboards for that week
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best
or a pro's name to see their form in previous series.


Other Series

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5

Series 6 Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10

Series 11 Series 12 Series 13 Series 14 Specials


Who has danced what?

The following table shows the week in which each
couple, who made it to the quarter-finals,
danced a particular dance:

Dance Chris Ricky Ali Laila
American Smooth 6 10 6, SF QF
Argentine Tango SF SF SF
Cha Cha Cha 7 QF, F 9 2
Charleston 11, F 11 11
Foxtrot 8, F QF 10 4
Jive 5 9 5 5
Lindy Hop F F
Paso Doble 9 3 7 8
Quickstep 3 7, F 3 3
Rock and Roll 11
Rumba 1, SF 2 1 9
Salsa 4 4 4 QF
Samba QF 6 QF 6
Show Dance F F
Tango 1 8 QF 2
Viennese Waltz 10, 11 5, 11 8, 11 7, 11
Waltz QF 2, SF 1 10

Ricky Whittle
Ricky Whittle & Natalie Lowe
2nd
Speciality: Ballroom
Partner: Stephan Olivieri
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Alesha Bruno
2 1/8 33 Waltz 8 - 9 8 8
32 Rumba 8 - 8 8 8
3 1/14 35 Paso Doble 8 - 9 9 9
4 =3/13 32 Salsa 8 - 8 8 8
5 1/12 36 Viennese Waltz 8 - 9 10 9
6 =3/11 32 Samba 8 - 8 8 8
7 1/10 39 Quickstep 9 - 10 10 10
8 2/9 35 Tango 8 - 9 9 9
9 =1/7 35 Jive 8 - 9 9 9
10 1/6 36 American Smooth 9 - 8 10 9
11 3/5 31 Rock and Roll 7 - 8 8 8
9 Viennese Waltz - - 9 - -
QF 1/4 48 Foxtrot 9 9 10 10 10
47 Cha Cha Cha 9 10 9 10 9
SF 1/3 47 Waltz 9 9 10 9 10
49 Argentine Tango 9 10 10 10 10
F 1/2 50 Quickstep 10 10 10 10 10
43 Lindy Hop 8 8 9 9 9
48 Cha Cha Cha 9 10 9 10 10
49 Show Dance 10 9 10 10 10

Ricky also danced in the Christmas 2009 special.

Ali Bastian
Ali Bastian & Brian Fortuna
3rd
Speciality: Ten Dance
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Alesha Bruno
1 1/8 30 Waltz 7 - 8 8 7
30 Rumba 7 - 7 8 8
3 2/14 32 Quickstep 8 - 8 8 8
4 =3/13 32 Salsa 8 - 8 8 8
5 4/12 29 Jive 6 - 7 8 8
6 1/11 37 American Smooth 9 - 9 9 10
7 =3/10 33 Paso Doble 8 - 9 8 8
8 1/9 40 Viennese Waltz 10 - 10 10 10
9 =1/7 35 Cha Cha Cha 9 - 8 9 9
10 2/6 35 Foxtrot 8 - 9 9 9
11 1/5 37 Charleston 9 - 9 10 9
10 Viennese Waltz - - 10 - -
QF 2/4 42 Tango 8 9 8 9 8
44 Samba 9 9 8 9 9
SF 2/3 42 Argentine Tango 8 8 9 8 9
50 American Smooth 10 10 10 10 10

Ali also danced in the Christmas 2009 special.


Is that the highest score Brian has ever got for the Charleston?
Click here to see his form over all series.

Laila Rouass
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Alesha Bruno
2 3/8 30 Tango 7 - 8 7 8
25 Cha Cha Cha 6 - 7 6 6
3 5/14 30 Quickstep 8 - 8 7 7
4 1/13 34 Foxtrot 8 - 9 9 8
5 =9/12 22 Jive 5 - 7 5 5
6 =7/11 28 Samba 7 - 7 7 7
7 =3/10 33 Viennese Waltz 8 - 9 8 8
8 6/9 30 Paso Doble 7 - 7 8 8
9 7/7 22 Rumba 3 - 7 6 6
10 =3/6 29 Waltz 6 - 8 7 8
11 4/5 31 Charleston 6 - 9 8 8
8 Viennese Waltz - - 8 - -
QF 4/4 33 American Smooth 6 6 7 7 7
26 Salsa 5 5 6 5 5

Week 9: Laila only completed half of her Rumba due to an injury.

Natalie Cassidy
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
2 5/8 24 Tango 6 6 6 6
26 Cha Cha Cha 6 7 7 6
3 7/14 28 Paso Doble 6 7 8 7
4 =5/13 29 Salsa 7 8 7 7
5 =5/12 27 Viennese Waltz 7 7 7 6
6 =5/11 29 American Smooth 7 8 7 7
7 =6/10 30 Jive 7 8 7 8
8 5/9 31 Quickstep 7 8 8 8
9 3/7 34 Foxtrot 8 9 9 8
10 5/6 26 Samba 6 7 8 5
11 5/5 26 Rock and Roll 5 7 7 7
7 Viennese Waltz - 7 - -

Ricky Groves
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
1 4/8 21 Waltz 4 6 6 5
26 Cha Cha Cha 6 7 7 6
3 6/14 29 Paso Doble 7 7 8 7
4 7/13 28 Foxtrot 6 8 7 7
5 7/12 25 Jive 6 7 7 5
6 =5/11 29 American Smooth 7 8 7 7
7 =9/10 24 Rumba 4 8 7 5
8 8/9 25 Salsa 6 7 6 6
9 6/7 29 Viennese Waltz 7 8 7 7
10 6/6 22 Tango 5 6 6 5


Who got the highest score for the Paso Doble this series?
Click here to find out, or here to see who has
the highest score for any series.

Jade Johnson
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
1 3/8 25 Waltz 6 7 6 6
27 Cha Cha Cha 6 7 7 7
3 =3/14 31 Quickstep 7 8 8 8
4 =5/13 29 Salsa 7 7 8 7
5 2/12 35 Viennese Waltz 8 9 9 9
6 =3/11 32 Samba 8 8 8 8
7 2/10 35 Foxtrot 8 9 9 9
8 4/9 33 Jive 8 8 9 8
9 Tango

Week 9: Jade withdrew from the competition due to an injury.

Jade also danced in the Sport Relief 2008 special.

Phil Tufnell
Phil Tufnell & Katya Virshilas
8th
Speciality: Ballroom
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
2 4/8 29 Waltz 7 8 7 7
22 Cha Cha Cha 4 6 6 6
3 9/14 24 Quickstep 5 6 6 7
4 =9/13 24 Salsa 4 7 6 7
5 =5/12 27 Viennese Waltz 6 7 7 7
6 9/11 25 Samba 6 7 6 6
7 =6/10 30 Tango 7 7 8 8
8 7/9 28 Rumba 6 8 7 7
9 4/7 31 American Smooth 7 8 8 8

Craig Kelly
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
2 6/8 22 Tango 5 6 5 6
22 Rumba 5 6 5 6
3 11/14 21 Quickstep 4 6 6 5
4 =9/13 24 Foxtrot 5 7 6 6
5 12/12 20 Jive 4 6 5 5
6 10/11 18 Samba 3 6 4 5
7 =9/10 24 Waltz 5 7 7 5
8 9/9 17 Cha Cha Cha 3 5 4 5

Zoe Lucker
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
2 2/8 30 Waltz 7 8 7 8
31 Rumba 8 7 8 8
3 =3/14 31 Paso Doble 7 8 8 8
4 2/13 33 Foxtrot 8 9 8 8
5 3/12 30 Jive 7 8 8 7
6 2/11 33 American Smooth 8 8 9 8
7 5/10 32 Samba 7 8 9 8

Jo Wood
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
2 8/8 18 Tango 3 5 5 5
18 Rumba 3 5 5 5
3 =12/14 20 Paso Doble 3 6 6 5
4 =12/13 20 Foxtrot 4 6 5 5
5 8/12 23 Viennese Waltz 5 7 6 5
6 11/11 14 Samba 2 5 3 4

Joe Calzaghe
Joe Calzaghe & Kristina Rihanoff
12th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
1 8/8 16 Tango 2 5 5 4
16 Cha Cha Cha 2 5 5 4
3 14/14 19 Paso Doble 3 5 6 5
4 =12/13 20 Foxtrot 3 6 6 5
5 11/12 21 Jive 4 6 6 5

Lynda Bellingham
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
1 6/8 21 Tango 3 6 7 5
23 Cha Cha Cha 5 6 6 6
3 8/14 25 Paso Doble 5 7 7 6
4 =9/13 24 Foxtrot 5 7 6 6

Rav Wilding
Rav Wilding & Aliona Vilani
14th
Speciality: Ten Dance
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
1 7/8 19 Tango 3 6 5 5
22 Rumba 4 6 5 7
3 =12/14 20 Quickstep 3 6 5 6

Richard Dunwoody
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
2 7/8 19 Waltz 4 5 5 5
19 Cha Cha Cha 4 5 5 5

Martina Hingis
Week Place Total Dance Craig Len Alesha Bruno
1 5/8 22 Waltz 4 6 6 6
24 Rumba 5 6 7 6


Images from http://www.bbc.co.uk/strictlycomedancing/

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5

Series 6 Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10

Series 11 Series 12 Series 13 Series 14 Specials



Results of the Sport Relief 2010 special

1 Peter Jones and Natalie Lowe
2 Duncan Bannatyne and Lilia Kopylova

Results of the Christmas 2009 special

1 Ali Bastian and Brian Fortuna
2 Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
- Gethin Jones and Flavia Cacace
- Austin Healey and Erin Boag
- Ricky Whittle and Natalie Lowe
- Chris Hollins and Ola Jordan

Results of Series 7

1 Chris Hollins and Ola Jordan
2 Ricky Whittle and Natalie Lowe
3 Ali Bastian and Brian Fortuna
4 Laila Rouass and Anton Du Beke
5 Natalie Cassidy and Vincent Simone
6 Ricky Groves and Erin Boag
- Jade Johnson and Ian Waite
8 Phil Tufnell and Katya Virshilas
9 Craig Kelly and Flavia Cacace
10 Zoe Lucker and James Jordan
11 Jo Wood and Brendan Cole
12 Joe Calzaghe and Kristina Rihanoff
13 Lynda Bellingham and Darren Bennett
14 Rav Wilding and Aliona Vilani
15 Richard Dunwoody and Lilia Kopylova
16 Martina Hingis and Matthew Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2008 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Kelly Brook and Brian Fortuna
- Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
- Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
- Tom Chambers and Camilla Dallerup
- Lisa Snowdon and Brendan Cole

Results of Series 6

1 Tom Chambers and Camilla Dallerup
2 Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
3 Lisa Snowdon and Brendan Cole
4 Austin Healey and Erin Boag
5 Christine Bleakley and Matthew Cutler
6 Jodie Kidd and Ian Waite
- John Sergeant and Kristina Rihanoff
8 Cherie Lunghi and James Jordan
9 Heather Small and Brian Fortuna
10 Andrew Castle and Ola Jordan
11 Mark Foster and Hayley Holt
12 Don Warrington and Lilia Kopylova
13 Jessie Wallace and Darren Bennett
14 Gary Rhodes and Karen Hardy
15 Gillian Taylforth and Anton Du Beke
16 Phil Daniels and Flavia Cacace

Results of the Children In Need 2008 special

1 Tess Daly and Anton Du Beke
2 Terry Wogan and Flavia Cacace

Results of the Sport Relief 2008 special

1 Kara Tointon and Mark Ramprakash
2 Elaine Paige and Matt Dawson
- Jade Johnson and Roger Black
- Gemma Bissix and Darren Gough
- David Ginola and Denise Lewis

Results of the Christmas 2007 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Gethin Jones and Camilla Dallerup
- Matt Di Angelo and Flavia Cacace
- Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
- Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
- Letitia Dean and Darren Bennett

Results of Series 5

1 Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
2 Matt Di Angelo and Flavia Cacace
3 Gethin Jones and Camilla Dallerup
4 Letitia Dean and Darren Bennett
5 Kenny Logan and Ola Jordan
- Kelly Brook and Brendan Cole
7 John Barnes and Nicole Cutler
8 Kate Garraway and Anton Du Beke
9 Penny Lancaster-Stewart and Ian Waite
10 Dominic Littlewood and Lilia Kopylova
11 Gabby Logan and James Jordan
12 Willie Thorne and Erin Boag
13 Stephanie Beacham and Vincent Simone
14 Brian Capron and Karen Hardy

Results of the Christmas 2006 special

1 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
- Matt Dawson and Lilia Kopylova
- Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
- Emma Bunton and Darren Bennett
- Louisa Lytton and Vincent Simone

Results of Series 4

1 Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
2 Matt Dawson and Lilia Kopylova
3 Emma Bunton and Darren Bennett
4 Louisa Lytton and Vincent Simone
5 Carol Smillie and Matthew Cutler
6 Claire King and Brendan Cole
7 Peter Schmeichel and Erin Boag
8 Ray Fearon and Camilla Dallerup
9 Jan Ravens and Anton Du Beke
10 Georgina Bouzova and James Jordan
11 Spoony and Ola Jordan
- Jimmy Tarbuck and Flavia Cacace
13 Mica Paris and Ian Waite
14 Nicholas Owen and Nicole Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2005 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
3 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
4 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
5 Rachel Hunter and Brendan Cole
6 Evander Holyfield and Karen Hardy

Results of Series 3

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
3 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
4 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
5 Patsy Palmer and Anton Du Beke
6 Bill Turnbull and Karen Hardy
7 Will Thorp and Hanna Haarala
8 Dennis Taylor and Isabella Hannah
9 Fiona Philips and Brendan Cole
10 Gloria Hunniford and Darren Bennett
11 Jaye Jacobs and Andrew Cuerden
12 Siobhan Hayes and Matthew Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2004 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
6 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag

Results of Series 2

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Julian Clary and Erin Boag
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Roger Black and Camilla Dallerup
6 Sarah Manners and Brendan Cole
7 Diarmuid Gavin and Nicole Cutler
8 Esther Rantzen and Anton Du Beke
9 Carol Vorderman and Paul Killick
10 Quentin Willson and Hazel Newberry

Results of Series 1

1 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
2 Christopher Parker and Hanna Karttunen
3 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
4 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag
5 Claire Sweeney and John Byrnes
6 Verona Joseph and Paul Killick
7 David Dickinson and Camilla Dallerup
8 Jason Wood and Kylie Jones


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0