Strictly
Series 11


Abbey Clancy
Abbey Clancy & Aljaž Skorjanec
Winner
Speciality: Ballroom
Partner: Janette Manrara
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 3/15 32 Waltz 8 8 8 8
2 30 Cha Cha Cha 7 7 8 8
3 =5/14 28 Jive 6 7 8 7
4 =1/13 35 Tango 9 8 9 9
5 =1/12 35 Foxtrot 8 9 9 9
6 =2/11 34 Rumba 8 8 9 9
7 =2/9 36 Charleston 9 9 9 9
8 3/9 37 Quickstep 7 10 10 10
9 =3/8 32 Paso Doble 8 8 8 8
10 1/7 40 Salsa 10 10 10 10
QF 3/6 37 Viennese Waltz 9 9 9 10
3 Swing - - 3 -
SF =1/5 39 Samba 9 10 10 10
39 American Smooth 9 10 10 10
F 2/4 40 Waltz (Judges' choice) 10 10 10 10
38 Show Dance 9 10 9 10
38 Quickstep (Couple's favourite) 9 10 9 10

Abbey also danced in the Christmas 2015 special.


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each week, dance and pro

Click a week number to view the leaderboards for that week
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best
or a pro's name to see their form in previous series.


Other Series

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5 Series 6

Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10 Series 11 Series 12

Series 13 Series 14 Series 15 Specials


Who has danced what?

The following table shows the week in which each
couple, who made it to the quarter-finals,
danced a particular dance:

Dance Abbey Susanna Natalie Sophie Patrick Ashley
American Smooth SF 5 10, F SF 7 2
Argentine Tango QF SF 7
Cha Cha Cha 2 9 1, F 5 4 1
Charleston 7 6 8 2, (F) 10
Foxtrot 5 SF 4 3
Jive 3 1 (7) 6 1 5
Paso Doble 9 8, F QF SF SF 8
Quickstep 8, F 10, F 4 8 6 7
Rumba 6 3 9 QF 10
Salsa 10 SF SF 5 QF
Samba SF 4 5 3 8 3
Show Dance F F F F
Swing QF QF QF QF QF QF
Tango 4 2 9 QF 2 6
Viennese Waltz QF 3 6 10, F 9 4
Waltz 1, F 7 2 1 SF 9

Susanna Reid
Susanna Reid & Kevin Clifton
2nd
Speciality: Ten Dance
Partner: Karen Hauer
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 4/15 28 Jive 6 7 8 7
2 31 Tango 7 8 8 8
3 2/14 34 Viennese Waltz 8 9 9 8
4 7/13 29 Samba 6 7 8 8
5 3/12 32 American Smooth 8 8 8 8
6 =2/11 34 Charleston 8 8 9 9
7 =2/9 36 Waltz 9 9 9 9
8 =1/9 39 Paso Doble 9 10 10 10
9 =5/8 31 Cha Cha Cha 7 8 8 8
10 6/7 33 Quickstep 7 8 9 9
QF 6/6 32 Argentine Tango 8 8 8 8
1 Swing - - 1 -
SF 4/5 38 Foxtrot 9 9 10 10
32 Salsa 8 8 8 8
F 3/4 37 Quickstep (Judges' choice) 8 9 10 10
36 Show Dance 9 9 9 9
39 Paso Doble (Couple's favourite) 9 10 10 10

Susanna also danced in the Children In Need 2011 special.

Natalie Gumede
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 1/15 31 Cha Cha Cha 8 8 8 7
2 34 Waltz 8 9 8 9
3 1/14 36 Rumba 9 9 9 9
4 =1/13 35 Quickstep 9 9 8 9
5 =1/12 35 Samba 8 9 9 9
6 1/11 38 Viennese Waltz 9 10 9 10
7 Jive
8 =1/9 39 Charleston 9 10 10 10
9 1/8 37 Tango 9 9 9 10
10 =3/7 36 American Smooth 9 9 8 10
QF =1/6 35 Paso Doble 9 9 8 9
6 Swing - - 6 -
SF =1/5 40 Salsa 10 10 10 10
38 Argentine Tango 9 9 10 10
F 1/4 39 Cha Cha Cha (Judges' choice) 9 10 10 10
40 Show Dance 10 10 10 10
40 American Smooth (Couple's favourite) 10 10 10 10

Week 7: Natalie fainted in the dress rehearsal, so did not dance her Jive.


Is that the highest score Artem has ever got for the Cha Cha Cha?
Click here to see his form over all series.

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 2/15 28 Waltz 7 7 7 7
2 36 Charleston 9 9 9 9
3 =3/14 31 Samba 7 8 8 8
4 =1/13 35 Foxtrot 8 9 9 9
5 =5/12 30 Cha Cha Cha 7 8 7 8
6 =8/11 28 Jive 6 7 8 7
7 5/9 32 Argentine Tango 8 8 8 8
8 6/9 34 Quickstep 7 9 9 9
9 =5/8 31 Rumba 7 8 8 8
10 =3/7 36 Viennese Waltz 9 9 9 9
QF 4/6 34 Tango 9 8 8 9
4 Swing - - 4 -
SF 3/5 35 Paso Doble 8 9 9 9
36 American Smooth 8 9 9 10
F 4/4 39 Viennese Waltz (Judges' choice) 9 10 10 10
35 Show Dance 8 9 9 9
Charleston (Couple's favourite)

Sophie also danced in the Christmas 2014 special.

Patrick Robinson
Patrick Robinson & Anya Garnis
5th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Pasha Kovalev
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 6/15 28 Jive 7 7 7 7
2 27 Tango 6 7 7 7
3 =9/14 27 Foxtrot 6 7 7 7
4 4/13 33 Cha Cha Cha 8 8 9 8
5 =7/12 28 Salsa 6 8 7 7
6 =2/11 34 Quickstep 8 9 9 8
7 1/9 37 American Smooth 9 10 9 9
8 =4/9 35 Samba 8 9 9 9
9 =3/8 32 Viennese Waltz 8 8 8 8
10 2/7 38 Charleston 8 10 10 10
QF =1/6 36 Rumba 8 10 9 9
5 Swing - - 5 -
SF 5/5 36 Waltz 9 9 9 9
33 Paso Doble 7 8 9 9

Ashley Taylor Dawson
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 5/15 25 Cha Cha Cha 5 6 7 7
2 32 American Smooth 7 9 8 8
3 =3/14 31 Samba 8 8 7 8
4 =5/13 31 Viennese Waltz 7 8 8 8
5 4/12 31 Jive 7 8 8 8
6 5/11 33 Tango 8 9 8 8
7 4/9 35 Quickstep 8 9 9 9
8 =4/9 35 Paso Doble 8 9 9 9
9 2/8 35 Waltz 8 9 9 9
10 5/7 35 Rumba 8 9 9 9
QF 5/6 35 Salsa 8 9 9 9
2 Swing - - 2 -

Mark Benton
Mark Benton & Iveta Lukosiute
7th
Speciality: Ten Dance

Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 =9/15 24 Tango 5 6 7 6
2 22 Salsa 4 6 7 5
3 11/14 26 American Smooth 6 6 7 7
4 =8/13 26 Cha Cha Cha 3 8 8 7
5 =7/12 28 Waltz 7 7 7 7
6 10/11 25 Paso Doble 6 6 7 6
7 8/9 23 Rumba 5 6 7 5
8 =8/9 29 Jive 5 8 8 8
9 7/8 28 Foxtrot 6 8 7 7
10 7/7 29 Samba 7 7 7 8

Ben Cohen
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 11/15 19 Cha Cha Cha 3 5 6 5
2 25 Waltz 6 6 7 6
3 =5/14 28 Rumba 7 7 7 7
4 =5/13 31 Salsa 8 8 8 7
5 =9/12 27 Quickstep 6 7 7 7
6 6/11 32 Paso Doble 7 8 9 8
7 =6/9 26 Jive 4 7 8 7
8 7/9 32 American Smooth 8 8 8 8
9 8/8 27 Charleston 6 7 7 7


Who got the highest score for the Paso Doble this series?
Click here to find out, or here to see who has
the highest score for any series.

Fiona Fullerton
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 =9/15 24 Tango 5 6 7 6
2 22 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 5 5
3 =5/14 28 Waltz 7 7 7 7
4 13/13 22 Rumba 4 6 6 6
5 =5/12 30 Quickstep 7 7 8 8
6 =8/11 28 Charleston 6 7 8 7
7 =6/9 26 Paso Doble 5 7 7 7
8 =8/9 29 American Smooth 6 7 8 8

Dave Myers
Dave Myers & Karen Hauer
10th
Speciality: Latin American and Mambo
Partner: Kevin Clifton
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 14/15 16 Cha Cha Cha 2 5 5 4
2 17 American Smooth 3 5 5 4
3 14/14 16 Paso Doble 2 5 5 4
4 =10/13 23 Waltz 5 6 6 6
5 12/12 17 Salsa 3 5 5 4
6 11/11 19 Jive 4 5 6 4
7 9/9 20 Tango 4 6 6 4

Rachel Riley
Rachel Riley & Pasha Kovalev
11th
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 8/15 27 Waltz 6 7 7 7
2 20 Salsa 4 5 6 5
3 =9/14 27 Cha Cha Cha 6 7 7 7
4 =8/13 26 Quickstep 5 7 7 7
5 11/12 22 Paso Doble 4 6 6 6
6 7/11 30 American Smooth 7 7 8 8

Deborah Meaden
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 7/15 24 Tango 6 6 6 6
2 24 Cha Cha Cha 5 7 6 6
3 =5/14 28 Quickstep 7 7 7 7
4 =10/13 23 Jive 5 6 6 6
5 =9/12 27 Viennese Waltz 6 7 7 7

Julien Macdonald
Julien Macdonald & Janette Manrara
13th
Speciality: Salsa
Partner: Aljaž Skorjanec
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 13/15 20 Cha Cha Cha 3 5 6 6
2 18 Tango 3 5 5 5
3 12/14 22 Jive 4 5 7 6
4 =10/13 23 Salsa 4 6 7 6

Vanessa Feltz
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 12/15 19 Cha Cha Cha 3 5 6 5
2 23 Waltz 5 6 6 6
3 13/14 20 Tango 3 5 6 6

Tony Jacklin
Week Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Len Bruno
1 15/15 16 Waltz 2 5 5 4
2 13 Charleston 2 4 4 3


Images from http://www.bbc.co.uk/strictlycomedancing/

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5 Series 6

Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10 Series 11 Series 12

Series 13 Series 14 Series 15 Specials



Results of the Sport Relief 2014 special

1 Hannah Cockroft and Pasha Kovalev
- David Clarke and Karen Hauer
- Martine Wright and Ian Waite
- Nathan Stephens and Iveta Lukosiute

Results of the Christmas 2013 special

1 Rufus Hound and Flavia Cacace
- Ricky Norwood and Janette Manrara
- Elaine Paige and Pasha Kovalev
- Sara Cox and Robin Windsor
- Rochelle Humes and Ian Waite
- Matt Goss and Aliona Vilani

Results of Series 11

1 Abbey Clancy and Aljaž Skorjanec
2 Susanna Reid and Kevin Clifton
2 Natalie Gumede and Artem Chigvintsev
4 Sophie Ellis-Bextor and Brendan Cole
5 Patrick Robinson and Anya Garnis
6 Ashley Taylor Dawson and Ola Jordan
7 Mark Benton and Iveta Lukosiute
8 Ben Cohen and Kristina Rihanoff
9 Fiona Fullerton and Anton Du Beke
10 Dave Myers and Karen Hauer
11 Rachel Riley and Pasha Kovalev
12 Deborah Meaden and Robin Windsor
13 Julien Macdonald and Janette Manrara
14 Vanessa Feltz and James Jordan
15 Tony Jacklin and Aliona Vilani

Results of the Children In Need 2013 special

1 Jayne Torvill and James Jordan
2 Christopher Dean and Aliona Vilani

Results of the Christmas 2012 special

1 JB Gill and Ola Jordan
- Bobby Ball and Katya Virshilas
- Sheila Hancock and Ian Waite
- Fabrice Muamba and Aliona Vilani
- Katy Brand and Anton Du Beke
- Helen Skelton and Artem Chigvintsev

Results of Series 10

1 Louis Smith and Flavia Cacace
2 Kimberley Walsh and Pasha Kovalev
2 Denise Van Outen and James Jordan
4 Dani Harmer and Vincent Simone
5 Lisa Riley and Robin Windsor
6 Nicky Byrne and Karen Hauer
7 Michael Vaughan and Natalie Lowe
8 Victoria Pendleton and Brendan Cole
9 Richard Arnold and Erin Boag
10 Fern Britton and Artem Chigvintsev
11 Colin Salmon and Kristina Rihanoff
12 Sid Owen and Ola Jordan
13 Jerry Hall and Anton Du Beke
14 Johnny Ball and Aliona Vilani / Iveta Lukosiute

Results of the Children In Need 2012 special

1 Russell Grant and Flavia Cacace
2 Ann Widdecombe and Anton Du Beke

Results of the Sport Relief 2012 special

1 Chelsee Healey and Pasha Kovalev
2 Harry Judd and Aliona Vilani

Results of the Christmas 2011 special

1 Charlie Brooks and Vincent Simone
- Debra Stephenson and Ian Waite
- Simon Webbe and Katya Virshilas
- Barry McGuigan and Erin Boag
- Su Pollard and Anton Du Beke

Results of Series 9

1 Harry Judd and Aliona Vilani
2 Chelsee Healey and Pasha Kovalev
3 Jason Donovan and Kristina Rihanoff
4 Holly Valance and Artem Chigvintsev
5 Alex Jones and James Jordan
6 Robbie Savage and Ola Jordan
7 Anita Dobson and Robin Windsor
8 Russell Grant and Flavia Cacace
9 Audley Harrison and Natalie Lowe
10 Lulu and Brendan Cole
11 Nancy Dell'Olio and Anton Du Beke
12 Rory Bremner and Erin Boag
13 Dan Lobb and Katya Virshilas
14 Edwina Currie and Vincent Simone

Results of the Children In Need 2011 special

1 Susanna Reid and Robin Windsor
2 Sian Williams and Vincent Simone
3 Sophie Raworth and Ian Waite
3 Emily Maitlis and Pasha Kovalev

Results of the Christmas 2010 special

1 John Barrowman and Kristina Rihanoff
- Vince Cable and Erin Boag
- Fern Britton and Matthew Cutler
- Ronni Ancona and Anton Du Beke
- June Brown and Vincent Simone

Results of Series 8

1 Kara Tointon and Artem Chigvintsev
2 Matt Baker and Aliona Vilani
3 Pamela Stephenson and James Jordan
4 Scott Maslen and Natalie Lowe
5 Gavin Henson and Katya Virshilas
6 Ann Widdecombe and Anton Du Beke
7 Patsy Kensit and Robin Windsor
8 Felicity Kendal and Vincent Simone
9 Michelle Williams and Brendan Cole
10 Jimi Mistry and Flavia Cacace
11 Tina O'Brien and Jared Murillo
12 Peter Shilton and Erin Boag
13 Paul Daniels and Ola Jordan
14 Goldie and Kristina Rihanoff

Results of the Children In Need 2010 special

1 Harry Judd and Ola Jordan
2 Rochelle Wiseman and Ian Waite

Results of the Sport Relief 2010 special

1 Peter Jones and Natalie Lowe
2 Duncan Bannatyne and Lilia Kopylova

Results of the Christmas 2009 special

1 Ali Bastian and Brian Fortuna
2 Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
- Gethin Jones and Flavia Cacace
- Austin Healey and Erin Boag
- Ricky Whittle and Natalie Lowe
- Chris Hollins and Ola Jordan

Results of Series 7

1 Chris Hollins and Ola Jordan
2 Ricky Whittle and Natalie Lowe
3 Ali Bastian and Brian Fortuna
4 Laila Rouass and Anton Du Beke
5 Natalie Cassidy and Vincent Simone
6 Ricky Groves and Erin Boag
- Jade Johnson and Ian Waite
8 Phil Tufnell and Katya Virshilas
9 Craig Kelly and Flavia Cacace
10 Zoe Lucker and James Jordan
11 Jo Wood and Brendan Cole
12 Joe Calzaghe and Kristina Rihanoff
13 Lynda Bellingham and Darren Bennett
14 Rav Wilding and Aliona Vilani
15 Richard Dunwoody and Lilia Kopylova
16 Martina Hingis and Matthew Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2008 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Kelly Brook and Brian Fortuna
- Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
- Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
- Tom Chambers and Camilla Dallerup
- Lisa Snowdon and Brendan Cole

Results of Series 6

1 Tom Chambers and Camilla Dallerup
2 Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
3 Lisa Snowdon and Brendan Cole
4 Austin Healey and Erin Boag
5 Christine Bleakley and Matthew Cutler
6 Jodie Kidd and Ian Waite
- John Sergeant and Kristina Rihanoff
8 Cherie Lunghi and James Jordan
9 Heather Small and Brian Fortuna
10 Andrew Castle and Ola Jordan
11 Mark Foster and Hayley Holt
12 Don Warrington and Lilia Kopylova
13 Jessie Wallace and Darren Bennett
14 Gary Rhodes and Karen Hardy
15 Gillian Taylforth and Anton Du Beke
16 Phil Daniels and Flavia Cacace

Results of the Children In Need 2008 special

1 Tess Daly and Anton Du Beke
2 Terry Wogan and Flavia Cacace

Results of the Sport Relief 2008 special

1 Kara Tointon and Mark Ramprakash
2 Elaine Paige and Matt Dawson
- Jade Johnson and Roger Black
- Gemma Bissix and Darren Gough
- David Ginola and Denise Lewis

Results of the Christmas 2007 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Gethin Jones and Camilla Dallerup
- Matt Di Angelo and Flavia Cacace
- Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
- Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
- Letitia Dean and Darren Bennett

Results of Series 5

1 Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
2 Matt Di Angelo and Flavia Cacace
3 Gethin Jones and Camilla Dallerup
4 Letitia Dean and Darren Bennett
5 Kenny Logan and Ola Jordan
- Kelly Brook and Brendan Cole
7 John Barnes and Nicole Cutler
8 Kate Garraway and Anton Du Beke
9 Penny Lancaster-Stewart and Ian Waite
10 Dominic Littlewood and Lilia Kopylova
11 Gabby Logan and James Jordan
12 Willie Thorne and Erin Boag
13 Stephanie Beacham and Vincent Simone
14 Brian Capron and Karen Hardy

Results of the Christmas 2006 special

1 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
- Matt Dawson and Lilia Kopylova
- Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
- Emma Bunton and Darren Bennett
- Louisa Lytton and Vincent Simone

Results of Series 4

1 Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
2 Matt Dawson and Lilia Kopylova
3 Emma Bunton and Darren Bennett
4 Louisa Lytton and Vincent Simone
5 Carol Smillie and Matthew Cutler
6 Claire King and Brendan Cole
7 Peter Schmeichel and Erin Boag
8 Ray Fearon and Camilla Dallerup
9 Jan Ravens and Anton Du Beke
10 Georgina Bouzova and James Jordan
11 Spoony and Ola Jordan
- Jimmy Tarbuck and Flavia Cacace
13 Mica Paris and Ian Waite
14 Nicholas Owen and Nicole Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2005 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
3 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
4 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
5 Rachel Hunter and Brendan Cole
6 Evander Holyfield and Karen Hardy

Results of Series 3

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
3 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
4 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
5 Patsy Palmer and Anton Du Beke
6 Bill Turnbull and Karen Hardy
7 Will Thorp and Hanna Haarala
8 Dennis Taylor and Isabella Hannah
9 Fiona Philips and Brendan Cole
10 Gloria Hunniford and Darren Bennett
11 Jaye Jacobs and Andrew Cuerden
12 Siobhan Hayes and Matthew Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2004 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
6 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag

Results of Series 2

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Julian Clary and Erin Boag
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Roger Black and Camilla Dallerup
6 Sarah Manners and Brendan Cole
7 Diarmuid Gavin and Nicole Cutler
8 Esther Rantzen and Anton Du Beke
9 Carol Vorderman and Paul Killick
10 Quentin Willson and Hazel Newberry

Results of Series 1

1 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
2 Christopher Parker and Hanna Karttunen
3 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
4 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag
5 Claire Sweeney and John Byrnes
6 Verona Joseph and Paul Killick
7 David Dickinson and Camilla Dallerup
8 Jason Wood and Kylie Jones


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0