Strictly
Series 15

Week 9 - From Blackpool's Tower Ballroom
Who Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Shirley Bruno
Alexandra Burke & Gorka Marquez 1/8 39 Quickstep 9 10 10 10
Gemma Atkinson & Aljaž Skorjanec 2/8 38 American Smooth 9 9 10 10
Davood Ghadami & Nadiya Bychkova 3/8 35 Paso Doble 8 9 9 9
Joe McFadden & Katya Jones 4/8 34 Salsa 8 8 9 9
Debbie McGee & Giovanni Pernice 5/8 33 Samba 7 8 9 9
Mollie King & AJ Pritchard 6/8 29 Charleston 6 7 8 8
Jonnie Peacock & Oti Mabuse 7/8 26 Tango 6 7 6 7
Susan Calman & Kevin Clifton 8/8 25 Paso Doble 5 6 7 7


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each couple and dance

Click the couple names to view the scores for that couple
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.

Week 8
Who Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Shirley Bruno
Davood Ghadami & Nadiya Bychkova =1/9 38 Charleston 9 9 10 10
Alexandra Burke & Gorka Marquez =1/9 38 Argentine Tango 9 9 10 10
Debbie McGee & Giovanni Pernice 3/9 35 Salsa 9 9 8 9
Joe McFadden & Katya Jones 4/9 33 Rumba 7 8 9 9
Gemma Atkinson & Aljaž Skorjanec 5/9 28 Viennese Waltz 7 7 7 7
Susan Calman & Kevin Clifton 6/9 27 Tango 5 6 8 8
Mollie King & AJ Pritchard 7/9 22 Paso Doble 5 6 6 5
Jonnie Peacock & Oti Mabuse 8/9 21 Foxtrot 4 5 6 6
Ruth Langsford & Anton Du Beke * Out * 9/9 18 Foxtrot 4 5 4 5

Dance off: Craig, Darcey, Bruno and Shirley all voted to save Jonnie Peacock.

Week 7
Who Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Shirley Bruno
Debbie McGee & Giovanni Pernice 1/10 40 Tango 10 10 10 10
Alexandra Burke & Gorka Marquez 2/10 39 Cha Cha Cha 9 10 10 10
Joe McFadden & Katya Jones 3/10 36 Charleston 9 9 9 9
Davood Ghadami & Nadiya Bychkova 4/10 35 American Smooth 8 9 9 9
Susan Calman & Kevin Clifton 5/10 29 Jive 6 7 8 8
Mollie King & AJ Pritchard =6/10 27 Foxtrot 6 7 7 7
Jonnie Peacock & Oti Mabuse =6/10 27 Salsa 6 7 7 7
Gemma Atkinson & Aljaž Skorjanec 8/10 26 Salsa 5 7 7 7
Aston Merrygold & Janette Manrara * Out * 9/10 25 Viennese Waltz 4 7 7 7
Ruth Langsford & Anton Du Beke 10/10 22 Paso Doble 4 6 6 6

Dance off: Darcey and Bruno voted to save Aston Merrygold. Craig and Shirley voted to save Mollie King.

Week 6 - Hallowe'en
Who Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Shirley Bruno
Debbie McGee & Giovanni Pernice 1/11 39 Charleston 9 10 10 10
Aston Merrygold & Janette Manrara 2/11 38 Paso Doble 9 10 9 10
Alexandra Burke & Gorka Marquez 3/11 35 Tango 9 9 9 8
Joe McFadden & Katya Jones 4/11 32 Foxtrot 8 8 8 8
Gemma Atkinson & Aljaž Skorjanec 5/11 30 Jive 7 8 7 8
Mollie King & AJ Pritchard 6/11 27 Cha Cha Cha 6 7 7 7
Davood Ghadami & Nadiya Bychkova 7/11 25 Rumba 5 7 6 7
Ruth Langsford & Anton Du Beke 8/11 22 Quickstep 4 6 6 6
Jonnie Peacock & Oti Mabuse 9/11 20 Cha Cha Cha 4 6 5 5
Susan Calman & Kevin Clifton 10/11 18 Foxtrot 3 5 5 5
Simon Rimmer & Karen Clifton * Out * 11/11 16 American Smooth 2 5 5 4

Dance off: Craig, Darcey, Bruno and Shirley all voted to save Mollie King.

Week 5
Who Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Shirley
Debbie McGee & Giovanni Pernice 1/12 27 Rumba 9 9 9
Joe McFadden & Katya Jones 2/12 26 Paso Doble 7 9 10
Mollie King & AJ Pritchard =3/12 24 Viennese Waltz 8 8 8
Aston Merrygold & Janette Manrara =3/12 24 Waltz 8 8 8
Gemma Atkinson & Aljaž Skorjanec =3/12 24 Foxtrot 8 8 8
Jonnie Peacock & Oti Mabuse =3/12 24 Quickstep 7 8 9
Alexandra Burke & Gorka Marquez 7/12 23 Samba 7 8 8
Davood Ghadami & Nadiya Bychkova 8/12 22 Jive 6 8 8
Simon Rimmer & Karen Clifton =9/12 16 Charleston 5 5 6
Brian Conley & Amy Dowden * Out * =9/12 16 Jive 4 6 6
Susan Calman & Kevin Clifton =9/12 16 Cha Cha Cha 4 5 7
Ruth Langsford & Anton Du Beke =9/12 16 Samba 5 5 6

Dance off: Craig, Darcey and Shirley all voted to save Simon Rimmer.

Week 4
Who Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Shirley Bruno
Alexandra Burke & Gorka Marquez 1/13 39 Jive 9 10 10 10
Gemma Atkinson & Aljaž Skorjanec 2/13 35 Paso Doble 8 9 9 9
Aston Merrygold & Janette Manrara 3/13 32 Quickstep 7 8 8 9
Jonnie Peacock & Oti Mabuse 4/13 31 American Smooth 7 8 8 8
Susan Calman & Kevin Clifton 5/13 30 Quickstep 7 7 8 8
Davood Ghadami & Nadiya Bychkova 6/13 29 Viennese Waltz 6 7 8 8
Debbie McGee & Giovanni Pernice =7/13 27 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 7 8
Mollie King & AJ Pritchard =7/13 27 Salsa 6 7 7 7
Joe McFadden & Katya Jones =9/13 24 Cha Cha Cha 5 7 6 6
Ruth Langsford & Anton Du Beke =9/13 24 Tango 6 6 6 6
Brian Conley & Amy Dowden 11/13 21 Paso Doble 4 6 6 5
Charlotte Hawkins & Brendan Cole * Out * =12/13 19 Jive 4 5 5 5
Simon Rimmer & Karen Clifton =12/13 19 Samba 4 5 5 5

Dance off: Craig, Darcey, Bruno and Shirley all voted to save Davood Ghadami.

Week 3 - Movies
Who Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Shirley Bruno
Aston Merrygold & Janette Manrara 1/14 35 Cha Cha Cha 8 9 9 9
Alexandra Burke & Gorka Marquez 2/14 33 American Smooth 8 8 8 9
Joe McFadden & Katya Jones 3/14 32 Viennese Waltz 8 8 8 8
Gemma Atkinson & Aljaž Skorjanec 4/14 31 Charleston 7 8 8 8
Mollie King & AJ Pritchard 5/14 30 American Smooth 7 7 8 8
Debbie McGee & Giovanni Pernice 6/14 29 Quickstep 6 8 7 8
Jonnie Peacock & Oti Mabuse 7/14 26 Paso Doble 6 6 7 7
Davood Ghadami & Nadiya Bychkova 8/14 25 Samba 4 7 7 7
Brian Conley & Amy Dowden 9/14 22 American Smooth 5 5 6 6
Susan Calman & Kevin Clifton 10/14 20 Samba 4 5 5 6
Simon Rimmer & Karen Clifton 11/14 19 Quickstep 3 5 6 5
Charlotte Hawkins & Brendan Cole 12/14 17 Tango 4 5 4 4
Ruth Langsford & Anton Du Beke 13/14 15 Rumba 3 5 3 4
Richard Coles & Dianne Buswell * Out * 14/14 14 Paso Doble 2 4 4 4

Dance off: Craig, Darcey, Bruno and Shirley all voted to save Simon Rimmer.

Weeks 1 and 2
Who Place Total Dance Craig Darcey Shirley Bruno
Debbie McGee & Giovanni Pernice 1/15 30 Paso Doble 8 8 7 7
34 Viennese Waltz 8 9 9 8
Aston Merrygold & Janette Manrara 2/15 31 Foxtrot 7 8 8 8
32 Salsa 7 8 8 9
Alexandra Burke & Gorka Marquez 3/15 24 Waltz 5 6 6 7
36 Paso Doble 9 9 9 9
Davood Ghadami & Nadiya Bychkova 4/15 27 Cha Cha Cha 6 7 7 7
27 Quickstep 6 7 7 7
Joe McFadden & Katya Jones 5/15 29 Jive 7 7 8 7
22 Tango 5 6 5 6
Jonnie Peacock & Oti Mabuse 6/15 20 Waltz 4 5 5 6
29 Jive 6 7 8 8
Mollie King & AJ Pritchard 7/15 23 Jive 4 6 7 6
25 Tango 4 6 8 7
Gemma Atkinson & Aljaž Skorjanec 8/15 20 Cha Cha Cha 4 5 5 6
26 Waltz 6 6 7 7
Susan Calman & Kevin Clifton 9/15 20 Viennese Waltz 5 5 5 5
22 Charleston 3 6 7 6
Chizzy Akudolu & Pasha Kovalev * Out * 10/15 21 Cha Cha Cha 4 5 6 6
16 Foxtrot 3 5 4 4
Ruth Langsford & Anton Du Beke =11/15 16 Waltz 3 4 4 5
20 Charleston 3 5 6 6
Simon Rimmer & Karen Clifton =11/15 17 Paso Doble 3 5 5 4
19 Waltz 4 4 6 5
Brian Conley & Amy Dowden 13/15 16 Tango 3 4 4 5
19 Cha Cha Cha 3 5 5 6
Charlotte Hawkins & Brendan Cole =14/15 22 Foxtrot 5 5 6 6
12 Cha Cha Cha 2 4 3 3
Richard Coles & Dianne Buswell =14/15 17 Cha Cha Cha 2 4 6 5
17 American Smooth 3 4 5 5

Dance off: Craig voted to save Chizzy Akudolu. Darcey, Bruno and Shirley voted to save Brian Conley.


Click the couple names to view the scores for that couple
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0